Steve McQueen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Steven Rodney McQueen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 9, 1969, Libra

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Artist, Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch,…

Sarah Jones and David Hoflin
Alcatraz Scoop: Tommy vs. Rebecca and 6 More Spoilers from the Season Finale

Spectacular. Kinetic. Breathtaking. These are just a few of the words that the cast and cr…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 3:30am
Car Matchmaker3 Sexy Cats(Season 1, Episode 7) ESQTV

Spike helps the owner of Umami Burger find a perfect special edition Jaguar, but he first shows him Steve McQueen's famous 1956 XKSS.

Mon Mar 9 12:15am
12 Years a Slave HBO2e

The true story of Solomon Northup, a free black man in 1800s New York who was kidnapped and forced into slavery on a plantation near New Orleans. Later, he fights for his freedom with the help of a Canadian abolitionist.

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
Nevada Smith TCM

Steve McQueen plays a man of white and Indian parentage bent on avenging his parents' murders. Karl Malden, Brian Keith, Arthur Kennedy, Suzanne Pleshette, Raf Vallone, Janet Margolin, Martin Landau. Characters from “The Carpetbaggers” appear.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop