Steve McQueen Celebrity

Steve McQueen Watchlist

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Steven Rodney McQueen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 9, 1969, Libra

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Artist, Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch,…

Sarah Jones and David Hoflin
Alcatraz Scoop: Tommy vs. Rebecca and 6 More Spoilers from the Season Finale

Spectacular. Kinetic. Breathtaking. These are just a few of the words that the cast and cr…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 12:15am
12 Years a Slave HBO2e

The true story of Solomon Northup, a free black man in 1800s New York who was kidnapped and forced into slavery on a plantation near New Orleans. Later, he fights for his freedom with the help of a Canadian abolitionist.

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
Nevada Smith TCM

Steve McQueen plays a man of white and Indian parentage bent on avenging his parents' murders. Karl Malden, Brian Keith, Arthur Kennedy, Suzanne Pleshette, Raf Vallone, Janet Margolin, Martin Landau. Characters from “The Carpetbaggers” appear.

Tue Mar 10 12:30am
Le Mans TCM

A veteran champion auto racer gears up for the 24-hour French competition while wooing the widow of a driver whose death he may have caused.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop