Steve Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Martin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Ever since this white-haired humorist launched his showbiz career in the late '60, his comedy style has drawn equally from sophisticated intellectualism and lowbrow clownery, and his humor has reached both the mainstream and the intelligentsia. His life as… (more)

Birth Name: Stephen Glenn Martin

Birth Place: Waco, TX

Birthday: August 14, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Producer, Playwright, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (45 ratings)

Your Rating:

Steve Martin Photos

  • Steve Martin - The 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar party, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Steve Martin and the Steep Canyon Rangers - The 54th Annual Grammy Awards, February 12, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Steve Martin - The premiere of "The Pink Panther 2" in New York City, February 3, 2009
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Tom Hanks, Steve Martin and Eric Idle - Earth To America! After Party, November 17, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Claire Danes and Steve Martin - 2005 Toronto Film Festival, September 9, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Steve Martin - The 2005 Toronto Film Festival, September 9, 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Steve Martin, Lorne Michaels and Ben Affleck - DGA Announces Presenters and Guests for 5th Annual DGA Honors, September 29, 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Beyonce and Steve Martin - The new "Pink Panther" Press Conference in New York City, May 7, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Sir Michael Caine and Steve Martin - Film Society of Lincoln Center Gala Tribute to Sir Michael Caine, April 26, 2004
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Steve Martin - Signing for his book "The Pleasure of Myself," September 30, 2003
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Steve Martin and Queen Latifah - "Bringing Down the House" Premiere, March 2, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Steve Martin & Diane Keaton - Domestic Disturbance Premiere, October 30, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Simon and Garfunkel with Steve Martin and Will Smith, circa 1993
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • John Candy, John Hughes and Steve Martin - press conference for "Planes, Trains and Automobiles", Los Angeles, December 1988
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Brian Grazer, Steve Martin and Ron Howard - 19th Annual American Cinematheque Award Honoring Steve Martin
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Diane Keaton & Steve Martin - "The Score" Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Justin Timberlake" - Andy Samberg, Justin Timberlake, Vanessa Bayer, Dan Aykroyd and Steve Martin
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Justin Timberlake" - Dan Aykroyd, Tom Hanks, Candice Bergen, Justin Timberlake, Alec Baldwin, Steve Martin, Chevy Chase and Martin Short
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Conan - Season 1 - Steve Martin performs
    Photo By: Meghan Sinclair/TBS
  • Conan - Season 1 - Steve Martin and Conan O'Brien
    Photo By: Meghan Sinclair/TBS
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 35 - "Tina Fey" - Tina Fey and Steve Martin
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • 30 Rock - Season 3 - "Gavin Volure" - Steve Martin as Gavin Volure
    Photo By: Nicole Rivelli/NBC Photo
  • 30 Rock - Season 3 - "Gavin Volure" - Steve Martin as Gavin Volure, Tina Fey as Liz Lemon
    Photo By: Nicole Rivelli/NBC Photo
  • 30 Rock - Season 3 - "Gavin Volure" - Steve Martin as Gavin Volure
    Photo By: Nicole Rivelli/NBC Photo
  • 30 Rock - Season 3 - "Gavin Volure" - Steve Martin as Gavin Volure, Tina Fey as Liz Lemon
    Photo By: Nicole Rivelli/NBC Photo