Steve Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Martin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Ever since this white-haired humorist launched his showbiz career in the late '60, his comedy style has drawn equally from sophisticated intellectualism and lowbrow clownery, and his humor has reached both the mainstream and the intelligentsia. His life as… (more)

Birth Name: Stephen Glenn Martin

Birth Place: Waco, TX

Birthday: August 14, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Producer, Playwright, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (45 ratings)

Your Rating:

Saturday Night Live
Inside the New Saturday Night Live

Dec 10, 2013 7:00 AM EST

Eddie Murphy
Eddie Murphy to Host the Oscars

Sep 6, 2011 3:42 PM EDT

Macy's Fourth of July Fireworks Spectacular
What Time Do the Fireworks Start?

Jul 3, 2011 6:35 PM EDT

Brothers & Sisters
Matt's Weekend Picks: November 12-14

Nov 11, 2010 10:10 AM EST

Show More