Steve MartinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Ever since this white-haired humorist launched his showbiz career in the late '60, his comedy style has drawn equally from sophisticated intellectualism and lowbrow clownery, and his humor has reached both the mainstream and the intelligentsia. His life as… (more)

Birth Name: Stephen Glenn Martin

Birth Place: Waco, TX

Birthday: August 14, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Producer, Playwright, Screenwriter

User Rating: (45 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2015
Performer
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Performer
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Guest
2013
Performer
2013
Remarks by
2012
Performer
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Performer
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Performer
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2010
Host
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Writer
2009
Guest
2008
Exec. Producer
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2006
Writer
2006
Producer
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Executive Producer
2005
Writer
2005
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Writer
1999
Actor
1998
Voice
1998
Actor
1996
Exec. Producer
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Writer
1991
Source
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Exec. Producer
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Exec. Producer
1987
Actor
1987
Writer
1987
Writer
1986
Actor
1986
Executive Producer
1984
Actor
1984
Actor
1984
Actor
1979
Source
1979
Writer
1979
Actor
1979

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop