Steve MartinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Ever since this white-haired humorist launched his showbiz career in the late '60, his comedy style has drawn equally from sophisticated intellectualism and lowbrow clownery, and his humor has reached both the mainstream and the intelligentsia. His life as… (more)

Birth Name: Stephen Glenn Martin

Birth Place: Waco, TX

Birthday: August 14, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Producer, Playwright, Screenwriter

User Rating: (45 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Philip Seymour Hoffman
Celebrities React to Philip Seymour Hoffman's Death

News of Philip Seymour Hoffman's sudden death Sunday shook the film world, and many of the…

Saturday Night Live
Inside the New Saturday Night Live

Live from New York, it's…NBC's hottest show? After nearly 40 years on the air and countles…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
It's Complicated TNT

A divorced couple (Meryl Streep, Alec Baldwin) rediscover their passion for one another after their son's college graduation and must deal with the complications posed by their current love interests. Lake Bell, Steve Martin. Directed by Nancy Meyers.

Fri Mar 6 10:56am
The Jerk COMEDY

Carl Reiner's rags-to-riches-to-rags story of a simpleton (Steve Martin). Bernadette Peters, Catlin Adams, Mabel King, Richard Ward, Dick Anthony Williams, Bill Macy. Harry: Jackie Mason. Madman: M. Emmet Walsh.

Sat Mar 7 7:30pm
Baby Mama OXYGN

A buttoned-down career woman (Tina Fey) agrees to let a loopy working-class girl (Amy Poehler) become the surrogate mother of her child. Steve Martin costars as Fey's New Age health-food entrepreneur boss. Written and directed by Michael McCullers, a forme (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop