Steve Irwin Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Irwin

Famous for his perpetual exuberance, khaki outfits and "crikey!" catchword, this late Aussie animal activist-cum-TV-personality amazed audiences with his outrageous---not to mention dangerous---animal stunts. As a child he was raised on his parents' wildli… (more)

Birth Name: Stephen Robert Irwin

Birth Place: Essendon, Victoria, Australia

Died: September 4, 2006

Profession: TV host (Crocodile Hunter), Naturalist, Zookeeper

TV Guide Rating:(188 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bindi Irwin

See Bindi Irwin's Touching Tribute to Her Dad on Steve Irwin Day

Bindi Irwin penned a touching tribute to her late father Steve Irwin on Instagram over the weekend, remembering him as "The Greatest Dad on Earth" on Sunday, Nov. 15, which is recognized as Steve Irwin Day in the wildlife expert's native Australia. S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Terri Irwin Says She Won't Marry Again After Losing Husband Steve Irwin
01:39 — Terri Irwin tells ET she's already had her 'happily ever after' with her late husband, Steve Irwin, and isn't considering dating again.
Bindi Irwin is 'Dancing With The Stars' Season 21's First Contestant!
01:08 — 'Good Morning America' announced Steve Irwin's 17-year-old daughter will compete on the new season.
Bindi Irwin's Boyfriend Chandler Powell Channels Late Steve Irwin During 'Croc Trip'
01:01 — The 19-year-old conservationist experienced his first crocodile jump!
Steve Irwin Writes Touching Letter to Parents, Found Almost 10 Years After His Death
01:20 — Bob Irwin is sharing the letter in his new tribute book to his son.

More NewsSee all »

Bindi Irwin, Derek Hough, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
A Judge Rejected Bindi Irwin's Dancing with the Stars Contract Because She Must Prove Her Dad Is Dead

Get details on the bizarre ruling

Bindi Irwin
Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin's Daughter Bindi Is All Grown Up!

Bindi Irwin, the daughter of Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin, is all grown up — and forging her own car…

Bindi Irwin
How Jungle Girl Bindi Irwin Keeps Dad's Spirit Alive

Eight-year-old Bindi Irwin holds a deadly looking snake. "This snake is very venomous," she says int…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Robert Irwin
  • Birth Place: Essendon, Victoria, Australia
  • Died: September 4, 2006
  • Profession: TV host (Crocodile Hunter), Naturalist, Zookeeper

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!