Steve Irwin Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Irwin

Famous for his perpetual exuberance, khaki outfits and "crikey!" catchword, this late Aussie animal activist-cum-TV-personality amazed audiences with his outrageous---not to mention dangerous---animal stunts. As a child he was raised on his parents' wildli… (more)

Birth Name: Stephen Robert Irwin

Birth Place: Essendon, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: February 22, 1962, Pisces

Died: September 4, 2006

Profession: TV host (Crocodile Hunter), Naturalist, Zookeeper

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bindi Irwin

Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin's Daughter Bindi Is All Grown Up!

Bindi Irwin, the daughter of Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin, is all grown up — and forging her own career in show business. The 14-year-old was photographed in Australia this week while promoting her new movie, Return to Nim's Island. In the film… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Bindi Irwin
How Jungle Girl Bindi Irwin Keeps Dad's Spirit Alive

Eight-year-old Bindi Irwin holds a deadly looking snake. "This snake is very venomous," she says int…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Robert Irwin
  • Birth Place: Essendon, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: February 22, 1962, Pisces
  • Died: September 4, 2006
  • Profession: TV host (Crocodile Hunter), Naturalist, Zookeeper
  • User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (176 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »