Steve Irwin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Famous for his perpetual exuberance, khaki outfits and "crikey!" catchword, this late Aussie animal activist-cum-TV-personality amazed audiences with his outrageous---not to mention dangerous---animal stunts. As a child he was raised on his parents' wildli… (more)

Birth Name: Stephen Robert Irwin

Birth Place: Essendon, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: February 22, 1962, Pisces

Profession: TV host (Crocodile Hunter), Naturalist, Zookeeper

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop