Steve IrwinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Famous for his perpetual exuberance, khaki outfits and "crikey!" catchword, this late Aussie animal activist-cum-TV-personality amazed audiences with his outrageous---not to mention dangerous---animal stunts. As a child he was raised on his parents' wildli… (more)

Birth Name: Stephen Robert Irwin

Birth Place: Essendon, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: February 22, 1962, Pisces

Profession: TV host (Crocodile Hunter), Naturalist, Zookeeper

User Rating: (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bindi Irwin
Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin's Daughter Bindi Is All Grown Up!

Bindi Irwin, the daughter of Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin, is all grown up — and forging h…

Bindi Irwin
How Jungle Girl Bindi Irwin Keeps Dad's Spirit Alive

Eight-year-old Bindi Irwin holds a deadly looking snake. "This snake is very venomous," sh…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 6:30pm
Dr. Dolittle 2 ENC

In this so-so sequel, the good doctor (Eddie Murphy) tries to mate two endangered bears to save a forest marked for destruction. The animals are funny; the plot standard; the humor broad. Voice talent features Norm Macdonald, Steve Zahn and Lisa Kudrow.

Thu Feb 12 6:40am
Dr. Dolittle 2 ENC

In this so-so sequel, the good doctor (Eddie Murphy) tries to mate two endangered bears to save a forest marked for destruction. The animals are funny; the plot standard; the humor broad. Voice talent features Norm Macdonald, Steve Zahn and Lisa Kudrow.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop