Steve Hytner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen Hytner

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: September 28, 1959, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • An avid bowler, he had an average score of 186 when he was in high school and went to the New York state finals.
  • Was feeding lines to actors auditioning for 1991's The Marrying Man when the director decided he should audition himself; landed the role of George.
  • Best-known for his recurring role as Kenny Bania on Seinfeld.
  • Became a Universal Life minister in order to preside over the wedding of his friends Dan Martin and Arden Myrin.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop