Steve Howey Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Howey

Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

It was a two-for-one deal for Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi! The Shameless star and Person of Interest actress welcomed twins on Sunday, March 1, reports People. Daughter Violet Moon and son Knox Blue were born at home in Los Angeles. They join older b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shameless Season 6: Official Episode 7 Clip - How About You Move In?
01:36 — Sean officially asks Fiona to move in with him.
Behind the Scenes: Shameless Season 6
02:03 — Get a behind the scenes look at season 6 of Shameless.
Shameless Season 6: Official Episode 8 Clip - I Need to Get Out of the Game
01:24 — Carl talks to Frank about giving up his life as a criminal.
Shameless Season 6: Official Episode 6 Clip - We're In Love
01:39 — Lip's disciplinary hearing does not go as he expects it.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 12:00pm
RebaA Moment in Time(Season 2, Episode 11) CMT

Reba (Reba McEntire) suggests that the Hart family make a time-capsule videotape for Cheyenne's daughter, Elizabeth. But a family feud results after everyone wants to view the other's taped private messages. Van: Steve Howey. Brock: Christopher Rich.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Mon Jul 25 12:30pm
RebaVasectomy(Season 2, Episode 12) CMT

Brock reveals that he had a vasectomy two years ago, much to the amazement of Reba (Reba McEntire) and Barbra Jean. Meanwhile, Cheyenne and Van decide to move out of the Hart household after Reba lays down some new house rules. Barbra Jean: Melissa Peterma (more…)

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Mon Jul 25 1:00pm
RebaHouse Rules(Season 2, Episode 1) FREFM

Reba follows a hunch that Brock and Barbra Jean's rules for the kids are different than her own. Meanwhile, Cheyenne and Van bicker over their baby's need for constant care. Brock: Christopher Rich. Cheyenne: JoAnna Garcia. Van: Steve Howey.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel and Jake Johnson
New Girl Postmortem: It Finally Happened! What's Next for Nick and Jess?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of New Girl! Read at your own ri…

Emmy Rossum
Shameless' Emmy Rossum: Fiona Will Quickly Get Bored of Jimmy

Fiona and Steve Jimmy may finally be together, but Shameless' most shameless couple will hit a rough…

Shameless
On the Set: Shameless Turns Up The Heat in Season 2

You hear the bickering the second you enter the soundstage. "Sing it already," he says. "Oh, quiet,"…

Lee Thompson Young by M. Caulfield/ WireImage.com
Pilot News: Smallville's Cyborg, Reba Star Have a Plan

Lee Thompson Young and Steve Howey have joined the ensemble for Five Year Plan, ABC's comedy pilot a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor