Steve Howey Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Howey

Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

It was a two-for-one deal for Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi! The Shameless star and Person of Interest actress welcomed twins on Sunday, March 1, reports People. Daughter Violet Moon and son Knox Blue were born at home in Los Angeles. They join older b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shameless Season 6: Official Episode 6 Clip - I Am My Choices
01:50 — Fiona attempts to contact Gus while counseling Debbie on her latest choices.
Shameless Season 6: Official Episode 6 Clip - We're In Love
01:39 — Lip's disciplinary hearing does not go as he expects it.
Shameless Season 6: Official Episode 5 Clip - I'm So Sorry!
01:18 — Debbie walks in on Mr. Wexler in the shower.
Shameless Season 6: Official Episode 5 Clip - We're Getting Evicted
00:54 — The Gallaghers get evicted from their house.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 5:00pm
Bride Wars ABCFAM

The gloves come off when two best friends schedule their dream weddings for the same date, at the same place, at the same time and neither is willing to budge.

I’ll Watch501 Watching
Sun Feb 14 7:00pm
ShamelessRefugees(Season 6, Episode 5) SHO

Frank helps Erica through the cancer concierge process; Debbie ups her game as a shoulder for Tyler to lean on; Lip tries to protect Helene from the fallout of Amanda's disclosure, but she refuses to see him anymore.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Sun Feb 14 9:00pm
ShamelessNSFWNew(Season 6, Episode 6) SHO

Ian's relationship with Caleb gets more serious. Meanwhile, Lip is called to appear before a faculty disciplinary committee, but Helene accepts the blame for the scandal and tells the committee she will no longer teach or see Lip.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel and Jake Johnson
New Girl Postmortem: It Finally Happened! What's Next for Nick and Jess?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of New Girl! Read at your own ri…

Emmy Rossum
Shameless' Emmy Rossum: Fiona Will Quickly Get Bored of Jimmy

Fiona and Steve Jimmy may finally be together, but Shameless' most shameless couple will hit a rough…

Shameless
On the Set: Shameless Turns Up The Heat in Season 2

You hear the bickering the second you enter the soundstage. "Sing it already," he says. "Oh, quiet,"…

Lee Thompson Young by M. Caulfield/ WireImage.com
Pilot News: Smallville's Cyborg, Reba Star Have a Plan

Lee Thompson Young and Steve Howey have joined the ensemble for Five Year Plan, ABC's comedy pilot a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor