Steve Howey Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Howey

Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

It was a two-for-one deal for Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi! The Shameless star and Person of Interest actress welcomed twins on Sunday, March 1, reports People. Daughter Violet Moon and son Knox Blue were born at home in Los Angeles. They join older b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bride Wars - Official Trailer
02:36 — Two best friends become rivals when their weddings get scheduled on the same day.
Something Borrowed
01:44 — Rachel (Ginnifer Goodwin) is a talented attorney at a top New York law firm, a generous and loyal friend and, unhappily, still single...as her engaged (more…)
Something Borrowed
02:28 — Rachel (Ginnifer Goodwin) is a talented attorney at a top New York law firm, a generous and loyal friend and, unhappily, still single...as her engaged (more…)
Something Borrowed
00:40 — Rachel (Ginnifer Goodwin) is a talented attorney at a top New York law firm, a generous and loyal friend and, unhappily, still single...as her engaged (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 1:00pm
RebaGirls' Night Out(Season 3, Episode 21) FREFM

Cheyenne turns 21 and invites Reba and Barbra Jean to celebrate with her. But first the two women must resume talking to each other. Meanwhile, Brock and Kyra have a heart-to-heart about his depression.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Thu May 5 1:30pm
RebaCore Focus(Season 3, Episode 22) FREFM

Barbra Jean decides that having another child might improve her marriage to Brock and she enlists Reba's help in announcing her plan. But it's Brock who may have come to a more important conclusion. Elsewhere, Van and Cheyenne go apartment-hunting.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Thu May 5 2:00pm
RebaThe Accidental Role Model(Season 4, Episode 1) FREFM

Reba tries to convince Brock that he didn't make a mistake by marrying Barbra Jean, but before she can do so, Barbra Jean tells Reba she's decided to kick Brock out of the house after asking herself, “What would Reba do?” in the same situation.

I’ll Watch69 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel and Jake Johnson
New Girl Postmortem: It Finally Happened! What's Next for Nick and Jess?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of New Girl! Read at your own ri…

Emmy Rossum
Shameless' Emmy Rossum: Fiona Will Quickly Get Bored of Jimmy

Fiona and Steve Jimmy may finally be together, but Shameless' most shameless couple will hit a rough…

Shameless
On the Set: Shameless Turns Up The Heat in Season 2

You hear the bickering the second you enter the soundstage. "Sing it already," he says. "Oh, quiet,"…

Lee Thompson Young by M. Caulfield/ WireImage.com
Pilot News: Smallville's Cyborg, Reba Star Have a Plan

Lee Thompson Young and Steve Howey have joined the ensemble for Five Year Plan, ABC's comedy pilot a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor