Steve Howey Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Howey

Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

It was a two-for-one deal for Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi! The Shameless star and Person of Interest actress welcomed twins on Sunday, March 1, reports People. Daughter Violet Moon and son Knox Blue were born at home in Los Angeles. They join older b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

On the Set with Shanola
02:00 — Shanola Hampton who plays "Veronica Fisher" on Shameless takes us on the set for a behind-the-scenes look at the show.
Bride Wars - Official Trailer
02:35 — Two best friends become rivals when their weddings get scheduled on the same day.
Something Borrowed
01:43 — Rachel (Ginnifer Goodwin) is a talented attorney at a top New York law firm, a generous and loyal friend and, unhappily, still single...as her engaged (more…)
Something Borrowed
02:28 — Rachel (Ginnifer Goodwin) is a talented attorney at a top New York law firm, a generous and loyal friend and, unhappily, still single...as her engaged (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 1:00pm
RebaPilot Episode FREFM

Debut: Country-music singer Reba McEntire stars in this comedy about a dysfunctional Southern family. First up: Reba deals with losing her husband to his flaky mistress, a dental hygienist who's pregnant. Then her 17-year-old daughter stirs everyone up wit (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Tue May 31 1:30pm
RebaThe Honeymoon's Over or Now What?(Season 1, Episode 2) FREFM

Cheyenne and Van come home from their honeymoon in Galveston and have to deal with returning to school---married. Meanwhile, Reba adjusts the house for their new living arrangements, but not everyone is as ready to accept the newlyweds. Van: Steve Gowey. C (more…)

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Tue May 31 2:00pm
RebaSomeone's at the Gyno with Reba(Season 1, Episode 3) FREFM

Van moves his belongings into his and Cheyenne's room, and Reba and Kyra are shocked when Cheyenne accepts the mess, which includes a large neon sign, 12 pairs of sneakers, exercise equipment and a Dallas Cowboy Cheerleaders poster. Meanwhile, Jake has his (more…)

I’ll Watch54 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel and Jake Johnson
New Girl Postmortem: It Finally Happened! What's Next for Nick and Jess?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of New Girl! Read at your own ri…

Emmy Rossum
Shameless' Emmy Rossum: Fiona Will Quickly Get Bored of Jimmy

Fiona and Steve Jimmy may finally be together, but Shameless' most shameless couple will hit a rough…

Shameless
On the Set: Shameless Turns Up The Heat in Season 2

You hear the bickering the second you enter the soundstage. "Sing it already," he says. "Oh, quiet,"…

Lee Thompson Young by M. Caulfield/ WireImage.com
Pilot News: Smallville's Cyborg, Reba Star Have a Plan

Lee Thompson Young and Steve Howey have joined the ensemble for Five Year Plan, ABC's comedy pilot a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »