Steve Howey Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Howey

Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

It was a two-for-one deal for Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi! The Shameless star and Person of Interest actress welcomed twins on Sunday, March 1, reports People. Daughter Violet Moon and son Knox Blue were born at home in Los Angeles. They join older b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shameless From the Beginning: Season 7
06:20 — The cast of Shameless takes a look back at the first 6 seasons and what's to come in Season 7. Don't miss new episodes of Shameless, starting Sunday (more…)
Shameless: Gallagher Brothers Season 7
01:55 — Cameron Monaghan and Jeremy Allen White discuss what's in store for their characters Ian and Lip Gallagher in Season 7 of Shameless. Don't miss new e (more…)
Shameless: The Thrupple Season 7
01:40 — Steve Howey, Shanola Hampton, and Isidora Goreshter discuss their characters Kev, V, and Svetlana and their new relationship with each other in Season (more…)
Shameless: Frank Gallagher Season 7
02:05 — William H. Macy discusses what his character Frank Gallagher is in store for in Season 7 of Shameless. Don't miss new episodes starting Sunday Octobe (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:25pm
Bride Wars HBOSGe

The gloves come off when two best friends schedule their dream weddings for the same date, at the same place, at the same time and neither is willing to budge.

I’ll Watch518 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:00am
ShamelessI Only Miss Her When I'm Breathing(Season 6, Episode 1) SHO

Season 6 begins with Frank still mourning the loss of Bianca and his newfound appreciation for life freaking out his family. Meanwhile, Fiona tries to get Ian to take his meds and to get Debbie to the clinic for a pregnancy test.

I’ll Watch314 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00am
Shameless#Abortion Rules(Season 6, Episode 2) SHO

Debbie carries a bag of flour around all day to prove Fiona wrong about her ability to raise a child while going to school, but she quickly realizes people are not as accommodating to mothers and babies as she hoped.

I’ll Watch219 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel and Jake Johnson
New Girl Postmortem: It Finally Happened! What's Next for Nick and Jess?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of New Girl! Read at your own ri…

Emmy Rossum
Shameless' Emmy Rossum: Fiona Will Quickly Get Bored of Jimmy

Fiona and Steve Jimmy may finally be together, but Shameless' most shameless couple will hit a rough…

Shameless
On the Set: Shameless Turns Up The Heat in Season 2

You hear the bickering the second you enter the soundstage. "Sing it already," he says. "Oh, quiet,"…

Lee Thompson Young by M. Caulfield/ WireImage.com
Pilot News: Smallville's Cyborg, Reba Star Have a Plan

Lee Thompson Young and Steve Howey have joined the ensemble for Five Year Plan, ABC's comedy pilot a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.