Steve Howey Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Howey

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

Shahi is currently on maternity leave from Person of Interest

Zooey Deschanel and Jake Johnson
New Girl Postmortem: It Finally Happened! What's Next for Nick and Jess?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of New Girl! Read at your own ri…

Emmy Rossum
Shameless' Emmy Rossum: Fiona Will Quickly Get Bored of Jimmy

Fiona and Steve Jimmy may finally be together, but Shameless' most shameless couple will hit a rough…

Shameless
On the Set: Shameless Turns Up The Heat in Season 2

You hear the bickering the second you enter the soundstage. "Sing it already," he says. "Oh, quiet,"…

Lee Thompson Young by M. Caulfield/ WireImage.com
Pilot News: Smallville's Cyborg, Reba Star Have a Plan

Lee Thompson Young and Steve Howey have joined the ensemble for Five Year Plan, ABC's comedy pilot a…

Fall 2007: Huff Star's in The Thick of It

Who's doing what this pilot season? From the Reporter:• Huff's two-time Emmy nominee, Oliver Pl…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
RebaDate of Mirth(Season 4, Episode 13) ABCFAM

Barbra Jean finds herself attracted to her marriage counselor (James Denton) and turns to Reba for help. When Reba goes to meet with him, sparks fly and she asks him out. Van gives Jake advice on how to deal with bullies.

Tue Mar 31 3:30pm
RebaReba the Realtor(Season 4, Episode 14) ABCFAM

Reba gets fired from her job and becomes a real-estate agent. To gain experience, she tries to sell Brock's condo. Also, Van is impressed by Kyra's band and becomes their informal manager.

Tue Mar 31 4:00pm
RebaFlowers for Van(Season 4, Episode 15) ABCFAM

Cheyenne gets angry at Van for not paying attention to her, and he tries to make up for it by buying her a bouquet, but she thinks the flowers are from a guy she recently met on their kids' play date. Also, Reba plays online poker and starts flirting with (more…)