Steve Howey Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Howey

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

Shahi is currently on maternity leave from Person of Interest

Zooey Deschanel and Jake Johnson
New Girl Postmortem: It Finally Happened! What's Next for Nick and Jess?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of New Girl! Read at your own ri…

Emmy Rossum
Shameless' Emmy Rossum: Fiona Will Quickly Get Bored of Jimmy

Fiona and Steve Jimmy may finally be together, but Shameless' most shameless couple will hit a rough…

Shameless
On the Set: Shameless Turns Up The Heat in Season 2

You hear the bickering the second you enter the soundstage. "Sing it already," he says. "Oh, quiet,"…

Lee Thompson Young by M. Caulfield/ WireImage.com
Pilot News: Smallville's Cyborg, Reba Star Have a Plan

Lee Thompson Young and Steve Howey have joined the ensemble for Five Year Plan, ABC's comedy pilot a…

Fall 2007: Huff Star's in The Thick of It

Who's doing what this pilot season? From the Reporter:• Huff's two-time Emmy nominee, Oliver Pl…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
ShamelessDrugs Actually(Season 5, Episode 11) SHO

Frank becomes concerned about Bianca's increasingly erratic and dangerous behavior.

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
RebaThe Pageant of Grandmas(Season 4, Episode 17) ABCFAM

Jake signs Reba up to be in his school's beauty pageant for grandmothers. When Barbra Jean hears about it, she wants to be a contestant, too, and her entry gets Reba's competitive juices flowing.

Wed Apr 1 3:30pm
RebaReba's Rules of Real Estate(Season 4, Episode 18) ABCFAM

Dolly Parton guest stars as a real-estate agent who shocks Reba when she stops by to conduct an impromptu interview, then hires her on the spot. Moments later, Reba's new boss surprises her a second time when she sells a house to Cheyenne and Van without e (more…)