Steve Guttenberg Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Guttenberg

Birth Name: Steven Robert Guttenberg

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 24, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Guttenberg in <EM>Meet the Santas</EM>

Steve Guttenberg Is Back as Santa

What a year it has been for Steve Guttenberg. In the past few months alone, he has scored a recurring role on Veronica Mars (as politico Woody Goodman), gone (upside-)down with the ship on NBC's The Poseidon Adventure, and now he's back making merry… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Home For The Holidays - Trailer
03:02 — After losing her job, a single mother makes a trip back home to visit her disapproving family for Thanksgiving. Her own problems soon pale beside thei (more…)
Steve Guttenberg Has Played Some Very Famous Roles
01:43 — Unfortunately, the roles he turned down are even more famous.
'Rico Suave' Singer Opens up About His Infidelity
02:14 — Gerardo Mejía, best known for his hit song "Rico Suave", talks to guest host Steve Guttenberg about admitting his infidelities to his wife.
Steve Guttenberg Is Harvey’s Biggest Fan … Maybe?
01:11 — Our camera guy caught up with Steve Guttenberg and he can’t stop talking about how much he loves Harvey on TMZ and ‘Judge Judy’. The only problem is H (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:15am
Cocoon MOMAX

Ron Howard spins a fantasy around a fountain-of-youth tale and veteran actors, including Oscar winner Don Ameche, Wilford Brimley and Hume Cronyn. Walter: Brian Dennehy. Bernie: Jack Gilford. Jack: Steve Guttenberg. Mary: Maureen Stapleton. Alma: Jessica T (more…)

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Tue Oct 11 12:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentCourtship(Season 7, Episode 6) WE

A corrupt judge's wife is shot, and suspects include a private investigator who doesn't exactly follow the law and a couple in the middle of a bitter divorce. Steve Guttenberg guest stars.

I’ll Watch160 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Robert Guttenberg
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 24, 1958, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college