Steve Forrest Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Forrest Andrews

Birth Place: Huntsville, Texas, United States

Died: May 18, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Forrest

S.W.A.T. Star Steve Forrest Dies at 87

Steve Forrest, who starred as Lt. Dan "Hondo" Harrelson on the 1970s series S.W.A.T., died peacefully on May 18 in Thousand Oaks, Calif., according to The Hollywood Reporter. He was 87. A Hollywood performer for more than 60 years, the actor splashed… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Battle Circus
Humphrey Bogart and June Allyson star as a hard-bitten surgeon and an idealistic nurse who find romance at a mobile army field hospital during the Kor (more…)
Mommie Dearest
In order to get through to Lily (recurring guest star Annie Wersching) about Julian's (recurring guest star Todd Lasance) manipulating ways, Stefan an (more…)
The Living Idol - Official Trailer
01:43 — An Albert Lewin production about a Mexican girl who becomes possessed by the spirit of the jaguar god to whom local Mayan maidens were once sacrificed (more…)
Clown - Trailer
02:24 — CLOWN is a story of a loving father who dons a clown outfit and makeup to perform at his son’s sixth birthday, only to later discover that the costume (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 5 12:00am
Spies Like Us SUND

Two misfit low-level CIA agents are turned into decoys by their superiors and sent to Pakistan to distract Soviet agents from discovering the genuine American spies in the area. However, the two bumbling buddies end up making more of a difference in the co (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Sun Mar 5 3:30pm
Spies Like Us SUND

Two misfit low-level CIA agents are turned into decoys by their superiors and sent to Pakistan to distract Soviet agents from discovering the genuine American spies in the area. However, the two bumbling buddies end up making more of a difference in the co (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Forrest Andrews
  • Birth Place: Huntsville, Texas, United States
  • Died: May 18, 2013
  • Profession: Actor