Steve Forrest Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Forrest

Birth Name: William Forrest Andrews

Birth Place: Huntsville, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1925, Libra

Died: May 18, 2013

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Forrest

S.W.A.T. Star Steve Forrest Dies at 87

Steve Forrest, who starred as Lt. Dan "Hondo" Harrelson on the 1970s series S.W.A.T., died peacefully on May 18 in Thousand Oaks, Calif., according to The Hollywood Reporter. He was 87. A Hollywood performer for more than 60 years, the actor splashed… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 3 4:00am
Rascal TCM

In 1900s Wisconsin, a friendless boy adopts an orphaned raccoon cub and nurtures him to be his pet. But a lynx on the loose poses a threat to his new friend.

Details

  • Birth Name: William Forrest Andrews
  • Birth Place: Huntsville, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1925, Libra
  • Died: May 18, 2013
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »