Steve Forrest Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Forrest

Birth Name: William Forrest Andrews

Birth Place: Huntsville, Texas, United States

Died: May 18, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Forrest

S.W.A.T. Star Steve Forrest Dies at 87

Steve Forrest, who starred as Lt. Dan "Hondo" Harrelson on the 1970s series S.W.A.T., died peacefully on May 18 in Thousand Oaks, Calif., according to The Hollywood Reporter. He was 87. A Hollywood performer for more than 60 years, the actor splashed… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Living Idol - Official Trailer
01:43 — An Albert Lewin production about a Mexican girl who becomes possessed by the spirit of the jaguar god to whom local Mayan maidens were once sacrificed (more…)
Clown - Trailer
02:24 — CLOWN is a story of a loving father who dons a clown outfit and makeup to perform at his son’s sixth birthday, only to later discover that the costume (more…)
Storyville - Official Trailer
00:30 — An unhappily married young lawyer running for office in New Orleans finds himself being blackmailed by his new lover.
S.W.A.T.
00:48

Details

  • Birth Name: William Forrest Andrews
  • Birth Place: Huntsville, Texas, United States
  • Died: May 18, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky