Steve Forrest Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Forrest Andrews

Birth Place: Huntsville, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1925, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Forrest
S.W.A.T. Star Steve Forrest Dies at 87

Steve Forrest, who starred as Lt. Dan "Hondo" Harrelson on the 1970s series S.W.A.T., died…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
BonanzaDesperate Passage(Season 9, Episode 8) TVLAND

The Cartwrights fight Paiutes with the survivors of an Indian raid: a suspected murderer, and a woman who knows he's innocent. Mary: Tina Louise. Ben: Lorne Greene. Joe: Michael Landon. Hoss: Dan Blocker. Candy: David Canary.

Sat Mar 7 1:00am
S.W.A.T. STARZ

When an imprisoned drug lord offers up massive reward to anyone who can break him out of prison, an elite police unit is enlisted to keep him behind bars.

Sat Mar 7 11:25am
S.W.A.T. STARZ

When an imprisoned drug lord offers up massive reward to anyone who can break him out of prison, an elite police unit is enlisted to keep him behind bars.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop