Steve ForrestCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Forrest Andrews

Birth Place: Huntsville, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1925, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Forrest
S.W.A.T. Star Steve Forrest Dies at 87

Steve Forrest, who starred as Lt. Dan "Hondo" Harrelson on the 1970s series S.W.A.T., died…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:20am
S.W.A.T. STARZ

Action-packed but uninspired update of the '70s TV show about an elite police unit, this time enlisted to escort a brash European arms dealer to prison. Samuel L. Jackson, Colin Farrell. Feature debut for veteran TV director Clark Johnson. Series regulars (more…)

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
BonanzaDesperate Passage(Season 9, Episode 8) TVLAND

The Cartwrights fight Paiutes with the survivors of an Indian raid: a suspected murderer, and a woman who knows he's innocent. Mary: Tina Louise. Ben: Lorne Greene. Joe: Michael Landon. Hoss: Dan Blocker. Candy: David Canary.

Sat Mar 7 1:00am
S.W.A.T. STARZ

Action-packed but uninspired update of the '70s TV show about an elite police unit, this time enlisted to escort a brash European arms dealer to prison. Samuel L. Jackson, Colin Farrell. Feature debut for veteran TV director Clark Johnson. Series regulars (more…)

Shop