Steve ForrestCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Forrest Andrews

Birth Place: Huntsville, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1925, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Forrest
S.W.A.T. Star Steve Forrest Dies at 87

Steve Forrest, who starred as Lt. Dan "Hondo" Harrelson on the 1970s series S.W.A.T., died…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 1:05am
North Dallas Forty ENC

Adaptation of Peter Gent's novel about pro football, with Nick Nolte and Mac Davis as a rebellious receiver and his pragmatic quarterback. Charles Durning, Dayle Haddon. Jo Bob: Bo Svenson. Hunter: Steve Forrest. Emmett: Dabney Coleman. Ted Kotcheff direct (more…)

Shop