Steve Coogan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephen John Coogan

Birth Place: Middleton, Manchester, England

Birthday: October 14, 1965, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Voice-overs, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford

Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has joined the cast of the new Showtime comedy, the network announced Friday. Described as a "scathing examination of our pursuit of happiness,"&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ruby Sparks - Clip - Car Talk
01:00 — Calvin (Paul Dano) is a novelist struggling with his writing. Finally, he makes a breakthrough and creates a character named Ruby. When Calvin finds R (more…)
Despicable Me 2 - Trailer 3
02:33 — Get ready for more minion madness. Chris Meledandri and his acclaimed team create an all-new comedy animated adventure featuring the return of Gru, th (more…)
Ruby Sparks - Clip - Fluent French
01:03 — Calvin (Paul Dano) is a novelist struggling with his writing. Finally, he makes a breakthrough and creates a character named Ruby. When Calvin finds R (more…)
What Maisie Knew - Clip - Highline
01:50 — A contemporary reimagining of Henry James’ novel, "What Maise Knew" tells the story of a captivating little girl's struggle for grace in the midst of (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 12:50am
Tropic Thunder HBOSGe

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch716 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:45pm
Happy Endings FLIXe

Various Californians' lives interconnect in this polyglot, multi-plot character study, featuring an ensemble cast led by Lisa Kudrow, Jason Ritter and Maggie Gyllenhaal. Tom Arnold and Laura Dern also star. Written and directed by Don Roos.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00am
Marie Antoinette STARZ

Kirsten Dunst parades around Versailles to the accompaniment of modern pop songs in Sofia Coppola's opulent and revisionist biopic of the teenage Austrian princess who married France's Louis XVI (Jason Schwartzman). Judy Davis, Rip Torn, Rose Byrne, Asia A (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Danielle Brooks with Uzo Aduba and Oh Honey
Top Videos: OITNB Holiday Medley, Steve Coogan Does Impressions, Tom Daley Comes Out

This week, in order to get into the Christmas spirit, Orange Is the New Black stars Danielle Brooks …

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Jennifer Aniston by Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
Aniston's New On-set Romance? And More Movie News

Martin Sheen has been cast as Aaron Eckhart's pop in Traveling, the romcom that's already sparking r…

Steve Coogan by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com; Owen Wilson by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
Owen Wilson Pal: Don't Drug Me into the Blame Game

The downward spiral thatl ed Owen Wilson to ultimately attempt to take his life on Aug. 26 was perha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen John Coogan
  • Birth Place: Middleton, Manchester, England
  • Birthday: October 14, 1965, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Voice-overs, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay