Steve Coogan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephen John Coogan

Birth Place: Middleton, Manchester, England

Birthday: October 14, 1965, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Voice-overs, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford

Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has joined the cast of the new Showtime comedy, the network announced Friday. Described as a "scathing examination of our pursuit of happiness,"&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Top Gear Season 8 (UK)
Highlights of Series 8 of this BAFTA-winning show include a car versus a jet-powered kayak race in Iceland, three self-built cars assembled in the fut (more…)
Steve Coogan Cleans up Nice at BAFTAs
01:05 — The "Philomena" actor opens up about his transformation from funnyman to dramatic star at the 2014 BAFTAs.
Seth's Story: Losing Petey, His Childhood Rabbit
03:40 — Seth has a complicated history with animals.
Our Idiot Brother - Trailer 2
02:26 — A comedy centered on an idealist who barges into the lives of his three sisters.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
Happy Endings FLIXe

Various Californians' lives interconnect in this polyglot, multi-plot character study, featuring an ensemble cast led by Lisa Kudrow, Jason Ritter and Maggie Gyllenhaal. Tom Arnold and Laura Dern also star. Written and directed by Don Roos.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:05pm
Tropic Thunder MAX

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch718 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:10pm
Tropic Thunder MOMAX

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch718 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Danielle Brooks with Uzo Aduba and Oh Honey
Top Videos: OITNB Holiday Medley, Steve Coogan Does Impressions, Tom Daley Comes Out

This week, in order to get into the Christmas spirit, Orange Is the New Black stars Danielle Brooks …

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Jennifer Aniston by Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
Aniston's New On-set Romance? And More Movie News

Martin Sheen has been cast as Aaron Eckhart's pop in Traveling, the romcom that's already sparking r…

Steve Coogan by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com; Owen Wilson by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
Owen Wilson Pal: Don't Drug Me into the Blame Game

The downward spiral thatl ed Owen Wilson to ultimately attempt to take his life on Aug. 26 was perha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen John Coogan
  • Birth Place: Middleton, Manchester, England
  • Birthday: October 14, 1965, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Voice-overs, Writer