Steve Coogan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephen John Coogan

Birth Place: Middleton, Manchester, England

Birthday: October 14, 1965, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Voice-overs, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford

Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has joined the cast of the new Showtime comedy, the network announced Friday. Described as a "scathing examination of our pursuit of happiness,"&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marvin
07:25 — Narrated by Steve Coogan with music by Jeff Mercel of Mercury Rev, Marvin is the award winning tale of a boy born with an unusual extra orifice right (more…)
Ruby Sparks - Trailer
02:08 — Calvin (Paul Dano) is a young novelist who achieved phenomal success early in his career but is now struggling with his writing - as well as his roman (more…)
Despicable Me 2
01:36 — Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment's worldwide blockbuster, Despicable Me, delighted audiences around the globe in 2010, grossing more (more…)
Despicable Me 2
00:49 — Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment's worldwide blockbuster, Despicable Me, delighted audiences around the globe in 2010, grossing more (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 9:00am
Around the World in 80 Days FLIXe

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Sat May 28 4:30am
Around the World in 80 Days FLIXe

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Wed Jun 1 9:10am
The Trip TMC

A food critic and his obnoxious best friend tour the English countryside in order to review several restaurants. The pair spend their time bickering, impersonating celebrities and making calls to their significant others back home.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Danielle Brooks with Uzo Aduba and Oh Honey
Top Videos: OITNB Holiday Medley, Steve Coogan Does Impressions, Tom Daley Comes Out

This week, in order to get into the Christmas spirit, Orange Is the New Black stars Danielle Brooks …

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Jennifer Aniston by Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
Aniston's New On-set Romance? And More Movie News

Martin Sheen has been cast as Aaron Eckhart's pop in Traveling, the romcom that's already sparking r…

Steve Coogan by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com; Owen Wilson by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
Owen Wilson Pal: Don't Drug Me into the Blame Game

The downward spiral thatl ed Owen Wilson to ultimately attempt to take his life on Aug. 26 was perha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen John Coogan
  • Birth Place: Middleton, Manchester, England
  • Birthday: October 14, 1965, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Voice-overs, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »