Steve Coogan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen John Coogan

Birth Place: Middleton, Manchester, England

Birthday: October 14, 1965, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Voice-overs, Writer

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford
Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has join…

Danielle Brooks with Uzo Aduba and Oh Honey
Top Videos: OITNB Holiday Medley, Steve Coogan Does Impressions, Tom Daley Comes Out

This week, in order to get into the Christmas spirit, Orange Is the New Black stars Daniel…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
Night at the Museum FXM

The night watchman (Ben Stiller) at a museum finds himself face-to-face with a dinosaur, tiny soldiers and Teddy Roosevelt (Robin Williams) when an ancient curse brings all the exhibits to life at night. Carla Gugino, Dick Van Dyke, Mickey Rooney, Bill Cob (more…)

Sat Feb 28 3:30pm
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief ESQTV

Accident-prone teenager Percy (Logan Lerman) discovers he's actually a demigod, the son of Poseidon, and he must master his newfound skills and find Zeus' stolen lightning in order to prevent a war between the Greek gods that could devastate the entire wor (more…)

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Around the World in 80 Days TMC

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

Shop