Steve Coogan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stephen John Coogan

Birth Place: Middleton, Manchester, England

Birthday: October 14, 1965, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Voice-overs, Writer

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford
Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has joined the cas…

Danielle Brooks with Uzo Aduba and Oh Honey
Top Videos: OITNB Holiday Medley, Steve Coogan Does Impressions, Tom Daley Comes Out

This week, in order to get into the Christmas spirit, Orange Is the New Black stars Danielle Brooks …

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Keck's Exclusives: First Look — and Listen — to New Simpsons Episode

Might The Simpsons take home a Grammy award for this Sunday's show? Probably not, but it has a shot…

Jennifer Aniston by Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
Aniston's New On-set Romance? And More Movie News

Martin Sheen has been cast as Aaron Eckhart's pop in Traveling, the romcom that's already sparking r…

Steve Coogan by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com; Owen Wilson by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
Owen Wilson Pal: Don't Drug Me into the Blame Game

The downward spiral thatl ed Owen Wilson to ultimately attempt to take his life on Aug. 26 was perha…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Golden Globes

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 9:30am
Around the World in 80 Days SHOe

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

Fri Apr 3 11:35am
Philomena SHOe

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)

Fri Apr 3 3:45pm
The Trip SHO2e

A food critic and his obnoxious best friend tour the English countryside in order to review several restaurants. The pair spend their time bickering, impersonating celebrities and making calls to their significant others back home.