Steve Carell Celebrity Watchlist

This hilariously deadpan performer leapt to stardom in 2005 when he garnered raves (and a 2006 Golden Globe) as a clueless manager on the ensemble mockumentary The Office. Then he cowrote, produced and starred in the smash comedy The 40-Year-Old Virgin, ba… (more)

Birth Name: Steven John Carell

Birth Place: Concord, MA

Birthday: August 16, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(296 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show: Starring Jimmy Fallon

Top Videos: SNL's Lost Ferguson Sketch and Extreme Christmas Lights "Let It Go"

This week, Steve Carell joined The Tonight Show's barbershop quartet, The Ragtime Gals, to perform "Sexual Healing," and President Obama took over the desk at The Colbert Report for an evening. The cast of Saturday Night Live… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Steve Carell Goes Mad
00:45 — 10.24.2007: Steve Carell flips out if he is not served chocolate-chunk. Check it out!
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
00:30 — With the 70's behind him, San Diego's top rated newsman, Ron Burgundy (Will Ferrell), returns to the news desk in "Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues." (more…)
Despicable Me 2
00:49 — Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment's worldwide blockbuster, Despicable Me, delighted audiences around the globe in 2010, grossing more (more…)
Seeking A Friend For The End Of The World
00:53 — SEEKING A FRIEND FOR THE END OF THE WORLD stars Golden Globe Award winner Steve Carell and Academy Award nominee Keira Knightley and is the feature di (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 7:35am
Evan Almighty HBO

A congressman is summoned by God to build an ark in this sequel.

I’ll Watch463 Watching
Thu Feb 11 2:55pm
Evan Almighty HBOSGe

A congressman is summoned by God to build an ark in this sequel.

I’ll Watch463 Watching
Sat Feb 13 12:00am
Angie TribecaThe Famous Ventriloquist Did It(Season 1, Episode 3) TBS

A ventriloquist is found dead and the lieutenant is really sick about it. Also: Geils' aspirations to become a ventriloquist emerge.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Steve Carell
Watch This Tonight: Riot

Steve Carell is returning to TV! Riot​,​based on a wacky Australian series and executive-produced by…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Cat Deeley, Nigel Lythgoe, Mary Murphy
Fox Sets Finale, Summer Premiere Dates; Bumps Enlisted

Fox has announced the spring and summer premiere dates for So You Think You Can Dance, Kitchen Night…

Rashida Jones
Parks and Recreation Star Rashida Jones Joins Steve Carell's TBS Comedy Pilot

Rashida Jones is reuniting with her former Office co-star Steve Carell. The Parks and Recreation act…

Mad Men
2013's Best Episodes: Mad Men Comes Clean and The Office Closes Its Doors

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven John Carell
  • Birth Place: Concord, MA
  • Birthday: August 16, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer