Steve Carell Celebrity Watchlist

This hilariously deadpan performer leapt to stardom in 2005 when he garnered raves (and a 2006 Golden Globe) as a clueless manager on the ensemble mockumentary The Office. Then he cowrote, produced and starred in the smash comedy The 40-Year-Old Virgin, ba… (more)

Birth Name: Steven John Carell

Birth Place: Concord, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(300 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek and Christian Slater

See Which Mr. Robot Stars Once Stalked Steve Carell for a Selfie

Carly Chaikin and Portia Doubleday might star on the Golden Globe-winning Mr. Robot, but that doesn't stop them from getting starstruck sometimes. When the actresses attended the AFI Awards luncheon in January, Chaikin didn't even try to keep her coo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Despicable Me - Trailer 3
02:43 — A trio of orphan girls cause the normally deplorable Gru to rethink his plan to steal the moon.
Despicable Me - It's So Fluffy
00:54 — A trio of orphan girls cause the normally deplorable Gru to rethink his plan to steal the moon.
Despicable Me - Exclusive Featurette - Roundtable With Writers from "the Simpsons" and "Family Guy"
07:05 — A trio of orphan girls cause the normally deplorable Gru to rethink his plan to steal the moon.
Date Night - Trailer 1
02:36 — A case of mistaken identity leads to an unforgettable adventure for two suburbanites who are trying to put the spark back in their marriage.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:30pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch635 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00am
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch635 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
Date Night FXM

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch519 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show: Starring Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: SNL's Lost Ferguson Sketch and Extreme Christmas Lights "Let It Go"

This week, Steve Carell joined The Tonight Show's barbershop quartet, The Ragtime Gals, to perform "…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Steve Carell
Watch This Tonight: Riot

Steve Carell is returning to TV! Riot​,​based on a wacky Australian series and executive-produced by…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Cat Deeley, Nigel Lythgoe, Mary Murphy
Fox Sets Finale, Summer Premiere Dates; Bumps Enlisted

Fox has announced the spring and summer premiere dates for So You Think You Can Dance, Kitchen Night…

Rashida Jones
Parks and Recreation Star Rashida Jones Joins Steve Carell's TBS Comedy Pilot

Rashida Jones is reuniting with her former Office co-star Steve Carell. The Parks and Recreation act…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven John Carell
  • Birth Place: Concord, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Rami Malek and Christian Slater
See Which Mr. Robot Stars Once Stalked Steve Carell for a Selfie

Rami Malek, Christian Slater, Portia Doubleday and Carly Chaikin reveal who made them starstuck