Steve Carell Celebrity Watchlist

This hilariously deadpan performer leapt to stardom in 2005 when he garnered raves (and a 2006 Golden Globe) as a clueless manager on the ensemble mockumentary The Office. Then he cowrote, produced and starred in the smash comedy The 40-Year-Old Virgin, ba… (more)

Birth Name: Steven John Carell

Birth Place: Concord, MA

Birthday: August 16, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (294 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show: Starring Jimmy Fallon

Top Videos: SNL's Lost Ferguson Sketch and Extreme Christmas Lights "Let It Go"

This week, Steve Carell joined The Tonight Show's barbershop quartet, The Ragtime Gals, to perform "Sexual Healing," and President Obama took over the desk at The Colbert Report for an evening. The cast of Saturday Night Live… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 28 9:30pm
The SimpsonsPenny-Wiseguys(Season 24, Episode 5) FXX

Homer is thrown for a loop when he discovers one of his bowling buddies is an accountant for the mob, while Lisa passes out during a saxophone solo and decides to add an extra nutritional supplement, insects, to her vegetarian diet. But when she dreams of (more…)

Thu Sep 3 12:00am
Evan Almighty E!

So-so sequel to “Bruce Almighty,” with Steve Carell reprising his role as a newscaster (now a congressman) who is summoned by God (Morgan Freeman) to build an ark. Directed by Tom Shadyac, who also helmed the 2003 original.

Thu Sep 3 7:00am
Evan Almighty E!

So-so sequel to “Bruce Almighty,” with Steve Carell reprising his role as a newscaster (now a congressman) who is summoned by God (Morgan Freeman) to build an ark. Directed by Tom Shadyac, who also helmed the 2003 original.

More NewsSee all »

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Steve Carell
Watch This Tonight: Riot

Steve Carell is returning to TV! Riot​,​based on a wacky Australian series and executive-produced by…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Cat Deeley, Nigel Lythgoe, Mary Murphy
Fox Sets Finale, Summer Premiere Dates; Bumps Enlisted

Fox has announced the spring and summer premiere dates for So You Think You Can Dance, Kitchen Night…

Rashida Jones
Parks and Recreation Star Rashida Jones Joins Steve Carell's TBS Comedy Pilot

Rashida Jones is reuniting with her former Office co-star Steve Carell. The Parks and Recreation act…

Mad Men
2013's Best Episodes: Mad Men Comes Clean and The Office Closes Its Doors

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven John Carell
  • Birth Place: Concord, MA
  • Birthday: August 16, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (294 ratings)
  • Your Rating: