Steve Carell Celebrity Watchlist

This hilariously deadpan performer leapt to stardom in 2005 when he garnered raves (and a 2006 Golden Globe) as a clueless manager on the ensemble mockumentary The Office. Then he cowrote, produced and starred in the smash comedy The 40-Year-Old Virgin, ba… (more)

Birth Name: Steven John Carell

Birth Place: Concord, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(298 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show: Starring Jimmy Fallon

Top Videos: SNL's Lost Ferguson Sketch and Extreme Christmas Lights "Let It Go"

This week, Steve Carell joined The Tonight Show's barbershop quartet, The Ragtime Gals, to perform "Sexual Healing," and President Obama took over the desk at The Colbert Report for an evening. The cast of Saturday Night Live… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2 Sneak Peek
02:00 — Check out a sneak peek of Angie Tribeca, Season 2.
Angie Tribeca Season 2
Angie Tribeca and the detectives of the LAPD investigate the murder of a sushi chef, the death of the "bad boy" in a boy band who gets decapitated by (more…)
Season 2 Sneak Peek
02:00 — Check out a sneak peek of Angie Tribeca, Season 2.
Angie Tribeca Season 2
Angie Tribeca and the detectives of the LAPD investigate the murder of a sushi chef, the death of the "bad boy" in a boy band who gets decapitated by (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 10:30pm
The 40 Year-Old Virgin VH1

Loopy look at a good-hearted nebbish (Steve Carell) searching for the right woman—or any woman—to sleep with him. Directed by Judd Apatow, who co-wrote the script with Carell. The chest-hair removal scene involving Carell's character was real.

I’ll Watch476 Watching
Fri May 27 2:00am
Angie TribecaFerret Royale(Season 1, Episode 6) TBS

Illegal pet ferrets leak into California. It all gets dicey when clues lead Tribeca and Geils to a high-stakes poker game.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Fri May 27 8:50am
Evan Almighty HBO2

A congressman is summoned by God to build an ark in this sequel.

I’ll Watch477 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Steve Carell
Watch This Tonight: Riot

Steve Carell is returning to TV! Riot​,​based on a wacky Australian series and executive-produced by…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Cat Deeley, Nigel Lythgoe, Mary Murphy
Fox Sets Finale, Summer Premiere Dates; Bumps Enlisted

Fox has announced the spring and summer premiere dates for So You Think You Can Dance, Kitchen Night…

Rashida Jones
Parks and Recreation Star Rashida Jones Joins Steve Carell's TBS Comedy Pilot

Rashida Jones is reuniting with her former Office co-star Steve Carell. The Parks and Recreation act…

Mad Men
2013's Best Episodes: Mad Men Comes Clean and The Office Closes Its Doors

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven John Carell
  • Birth Place: Concord, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »