Steve CarellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This hilariously deadpan performer leapt to stardom in 2005 when he garnered raves (and a 2006 Golden Globe) as a clueless manager on the ensemble mockumentary The Office. Then he cowrote, produced and starred in the smash comedy The 40-Year-Old Virgin, ba… (more)

Birth Name: Steven John Carell

Birth Place: Concord, MA

Birthday: August 16, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (294 ratings)

Your Rating:

Steve Carell
Watch This Tonight: Riot

May 13, 2014 1:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop