Steve Carell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This hilariously deadpan performer leapt to stardom in 2005 when he garnered raves (and a 2006 Golden Globe) as a clueless manager on the ensemble mockumentary The Office. Then he cowrote, produced and starred in the smash comedy The 40-Year-Old Virgin, ba… (more)

Birth Name: Steven John Carell

Birth Place: Concord, MA

Birthday: August 16, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (294 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Remarks by
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Voice
2012
Appearing
2012
Executive Producer
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Producer
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Exec. Producer
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2006
Guest
2006

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop