Steve Carell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This hilariously deadpan performer leapt to stardom in 2005 when he garnered raves (and a 2006 Golden Globe) as a clueless manager on the ensemble mockumentary The Office. Then he cowrote, produced and starred in the smash comedy The 40-Year-Old Virgin, ba… (more)

Birth Name: Steven John Carell

Birth Place: Concord, MA

Birthday: August 16, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (294 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Tonight Show: Starring Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: SNL's Lost Ferguson Sketch and Extreme Christmas Lights "Let It Go"

This week, Steve Carell joined The Tonight Show's barbershop quartet, The Ragtime Gals, to…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 7:45am
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World HBOSGe

Two neighbors set out on a road trip together after learning that a massive asteroid will wipe out all life on Earth in three weeks' time, and they discover that the most important people can enter their lives at unexpected times.

Wed Mar 4 3:20pm
Little Miss Sunshine HBOSGe

Young Olive is given a shot at the Little Miss Sunshine beauty pageant in California and manages to coerce her family into driving west in their worn-down VW van. Olive's father Richard heads up the trip, while mother Sheryl, brother Dwayne, uncle Frank, a (more…)

Thu Mar 5 12:00am
Little Miss Sunshine HBOSGe

Young Olive is given a shot at the Little Miss Sunshine beauty pageant in California and manages to coerce her family into driving west in their worn-down VW van. Olive's father Richard heads up the trip, while mother Sheryl, brother Dwayne, uncle Frank, a (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop