Steve Carell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This hilariously deadpan performer leapt to stardom in 2005 when he garnered raves (and a 2006 Golden Globe) as a clueless manager on the ensemble mockumentary The Office. Then he cowrote, produced and starred in the smash comedy The 40-Year-Old Virgin, ba… (more)

Birth Name: Steven John Carell

Birth Place: Concord, MA

Birthday: August 16, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (294 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Tonight Show: Starring Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: SNL's Lost Ferguson Sketch and Extreme Christmas Lights "Let It Go"

This week, Steve Carell joined The Tonight Show's barbershop quartet, The Ragtime Gals, to…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 12:30am
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy TBS

Co-writer Will Ferrell is a gas as a self-absorbed TV newsman in 1970s San Diego, where he learns that the station is teaming him with---gasp!---a woman (Christina Applegate). Paul Rudd, Steve Carell. Directed and co-written by Adam McKay, who has a cameo (more…)

Sun Mar 1 11:22am
Dinner for Schmucks COMEDY

Tim (Paul Rudd) wants to snag a big promotion at work, but to do so he must take an eccentric nutcase (Steve Carell) to his boss's dinner party, where guests are supposed to bring the strangest person they can find. Directed by Jay Roach.

Sun Mar 1 1:30pm
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone HBOSGe

A has-been Las Vegas magician reunites with his old partner in order to take on a hip illusionist with a flair for dangerous theatrics.

Shop