Steve CarellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This hilariously deadpan performer leapt to stardom in 2005 when he garnered raves (and a 2006 Golden Globe) as a clueless manager on the ensemble mockumentary The Office. Then he cowrote, produced and starred in the smash comedy The 40-Year-Old Virgin, ba… (more)

Birth Name: Steven John Carell

Birth Place: Concord, MA

Birthday: August 16, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (294 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show: Starring Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: SNL's Lost Ferguson Sketch and Extreme Christmas Lights "Let It Go"

This week, Steve Carell joined The Tonight Show's barbershop quartet, The Ragtime Gals, to…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was ena…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 8:00pm
Despicable Me ABC

An elite supervillain (voiced by Steve Carell) tries to steal the moon from the sky using his vast weaponry and an army of minions, but his evil machinations are undermined by three orphaned girls who see him as a father figure, despite his diabolical inte (more…)

Sun Feb 1 12:20pm
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone MOMAX

A has-been Las Vegas magician reunites with his old partner in order to take on a hip illusionist with a flair for dangerous theatrics.

Mon Feb 2 11:35am
The Way, Way Back HBOSGe

An introverted teen named Duncan forms an unlikely friendship with the happy-go-lucky manager of a water park. As the summer progresses, the shy young man slowly finds his niche in the community.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop