Steve Buscemi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Vincent Buscemi

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 13, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi

Boardwalk Empire's Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of HBO's Boardwalk Empire. Read at your own risk.]After five beautifully crafted seasons, the lights finally went out on HBO's Boardwalk Empire Sunda… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Xerox 790 Assjet Copier
01:09 — The Xerox 790 Assjet Copier is perfect for all your office ass-copying needs, ensuring that every ass copy is a perfect ass copy.
Watch Snickers ‘Brady Bunch’ Super Bowl Ad
00:31 — See the latest Snickers ad to run during this year’s Super Bowl, which features the Brady Bunch cast, Steve Buscemi and Danny Trejo.
Microhouse
01:32 — It’s a really, really small house.
Saint John of Las Vegas - Trailer 1
02:32 — An ex-gambler is lured back into the game by a veteran insurance-fraud investigator.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 12:00pm
Grown Ups FX

As kids, Lenny (Adam Sandler) and his four best friends (Kevin James, Chris Rock, Rob Schneider, David Spade) won a basketball championship. Decades later, the five men reunite at a lake house after their former coach passes away. Although they all have fa (more…)

I’ll Watch903 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00am
Ghost World HBO

A cynical high-school graduate (Thora Birch) changes her outlook when she befriends a reclusive, fortysomething record collector (Steve Buscemi). Rebecca: Scarlett Johansson. Josh: Brad Renfro. Roberta: Illeana Douglas. Co-written by Daniel Clowes and dire (more…)

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:15am
Pulp Fiction FLIXe

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch558 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the eve…

Shane Dawson
Weekend Review: The Chair, Empire's End

I've waited nearly 10 years for the return of Project Greenlight, one of my all-time favorite docu-r…

Lizzy Caplan, Steve Buscemi
From Masters of Sex to Boardwalk Empire: How Accurate Are Fact-Based Dramas?

Halfway through the pilot episode of the Showtime series Masters of Sex, which is based on the story…

Steve Buscemi, Mayor Bill de Blasio
Video: The Beastie Boys visit Steve Buscemi on AOL's Park Bench

Very few episodes of Steve Buscemi's AOL talk show Park Bench actually take place on a bench. Or in…

50 Cent
Top Videos: 50 Cent's Pathetic First Pitch, Will Ferrell and Chad Smith's Drum-Off

This week, Will Ferrell and his doppelganger, Red Hot Chili Peppers drummer Chad Smith, had a drum-o…

Oliver Platt
Fargo Boss Breaks Down That (Very Familiar) Money Shot

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's episode "Eating the Blame." If you haven't se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Vincent Buscemi
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: December 13, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet