Steve Buscemi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Vincent Buscemi

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 13, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(119 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi

Boardwalk Empire's Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of HBO's Boardwalk Empire. Read at your own risk.]After five beautifully crafted seasons, the lights finally went out on HBO's Boardwalk Empire Sunda… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Xerox 790 Assjet Copier
01:09 — The Xerox 790 Assjet Copier is perfect for all your office ass-copying needs, ensuring that every ass copy is a perfect ass copy.
Watch Snickers ‘Brady Bunch’ Super Bowl Ad
00:31 — See the latest Snickers ad to run during this year’s Super Bowl, which features the Brady Bunch cast, Steve Buscemi and Danny Trejo.
The Internet Is Dedicated to Steve Buscemi
03:02 — Jimmy talks to Steve Buscemi about lists and fan merchandise dedicated to the actor on the Internet, and Steve clears up a false rumor.
Steve Buscemi Responds to the "Buscemi Eyes" Meme
04:19 — Hear what he thinks of the Internet putting his eyes on Disney princesses.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:30pm
Trees Lounge FLIXe

Tommy, an unemployed Long Island auto mechanic, whiles away his days with offbeat characters at the local watering hole. Nothing much changes in the bar, and nothing much happens in Tommy's life—until he begins driving his late-uncle's ice-cream truck an (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Mr. DeedsNew ESQUI

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

I’ll Watch335 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch526 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the eve…

Shane Dawson
Weekend Review: The Chair, Empire's End

I've waited nearly 10 years for the return of Project Greenlight, one of my all-time favorite docu-r…

Lizzy Caplan, Steve Buscemi
From Masters of Sex to Boardwalk Empire: How Accurate Are Fact-Based Dramas?

Halfway through the pilot episode of the Showtime series Masters of Sex, which is based on the story…

Steve Buscemi, Mayor Bill de Blasio
Video: The Beastie Boys visit Steve Buscemi on AOL's Park Bench

Very few episodes of Steve Buscemi's AOL talk show Park Bench actually take place on a bench. Or in…

50 Cent
Top Videos: 50 Cent's Pathetic First Pitch, Will Ferrell and Chad Smith's Drum-Off

This week, Will Ferrell and his doppelganger, Red Hot Chili Peppers drummer Chad Smith, had a drum-o…

Oliver Platt
Fargo Boss Breaks Down That (Very Familiar) Money Shot

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's episode "Eating the Blame." If you haven't se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Vincent Buscemi
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: December 13, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay