Steve Buscemi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Vincent Buscemi

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 13, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi

Boardwalk Empire's Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of HBO's Boardwalk Empire. Read at your own risk.]After five beautifully crafted seasons, the lights finally went out on HBO's Boardwalk Empire Sunda… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Interview - Trailer No. 1
After a fallout with his editor, a fading political journalist (Steve Buscemi) is forced to interview Americas most popular soap actress (Sienna Mille (more…)
Hotel Transylvania Movie Trailer
Watch the trailer of the animated tale concerning a hotel where monsters such as Dracula, Quasimodo, Frankenstein, and his bride, along with a host of (more…)
Charlottes Web - Trailer
In the screenplay adaptation of the classic childrens novel, Charlottes Web is brought to life by an all-star cast including Julia Roberts, Dakota Fan (more…)
The Big Lebowski - DVD Trailer 01
In this cult hit from the Coen brothers, Jeff Bridges portrays The Dude, a Los Angeles slacker caught up in kidnapping, money laundering - and bowling (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Nov 26 3:45pm
Monsters, Inc. ABCFAM

A little girl accidentally enters the land of monsters, where she befriends two creatures who work at a “scare factory.” Billy Crystal and John Goodman lend their voices to this computer-animated comedy from the creators of “Toy Story.”

I’ll Watch760 Watching
Thu Nov 26 9:00pm
Billy Madison NIK

A spoiled heir must repeat grades one through 12 within six months to inherit his family's hotel business.

I’ll Watch457 Watching
Fri Nov 27 1:00am
Hotel Transylvania FX

Dracula's plans to host a monsters-only celebration for his daughter Mavis' birthday are complicated when an ordinary human unwittingly checks in at the luxurious Hotel Transylvania and falls for Drac's daughter.

I’ll Watch575 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the eve…

Shane Dawson
Weekend Review: The Chair, Empire's End

I've waited nearly 10 years for the return of Project Greenlight, one of my all-time favorite docu-r…

Lizzy Caplan, Steve Buscemi
From Masters of Sex to Boardwalk Empire: How Accurate Are Fact-Based Dramas?

Halfway through the pilot episode of the Showtime series Masters of Sex, which is based on the story…

Steve Buscemi, Mayor Bill de Blasio
Video: The Beastie Boys visit Steve Buscemi on AOL's Park Bench

Very few episodes of Steve Buscemi's AOL talk show Park Bench actually take place on a bench. Or in…

50 Cent
Top Videos: 50 Cent's Pathetic First Pitch, Will Ferrell and Chad Smith's Drum-Off

This week, Will Ferrell and his doppelganger, Red Hot Chili Peppers drummer Chad Smith, had a drum-o…

Oliver Platt
Fargo Boss Breaks Down That (Very Familiar) Money Shot

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's episode "Eating the Blame." If you haven't se…