Steve Buscemi Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Steven Vincent Buscemi

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 13, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire's Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of HBO's Boardwalk Empir…

Steve Buscemi
5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the eve…

Shane Dawson
Weekend Review: The Chair, Empire's End

I've waited nearly 10 years for the return of Project Greenlight, one of my all-time favorite docu-r…

Lizzy Caplan, Steve Buscemi
From Masters of Sex to Boardwalk Empire: How Accurate Are Fact-Based Dramas?

Halfway through the pilot episode of the Showtime series Masters of Sex, which is based on the story…

Steve Buscemi, Mayor Bill de Blasio
Video: The Beastie Boys visit Steve Buscemi on AOL's Park Bench

Very few episodes of Steve Buscemi's AOL talk show Park Bench actually take place on a bench. Or in…

50 Cent
Top Videos: 50 Cent's Pathetic First Pitch, Will Ferrell and Chad Smith's Drum-Off

This week, Will Ferrell and his doppelganger, Red Hot Chili Peppers drummer Chad Smith, had a drum-o…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Bad Guys We Root For

Check out the villains whose dirty deeds we can't help but cheer on

Golden Globes Parties: The Stars Celebrate!

See how the night's winners and other celebs partied after the Globes

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:00am
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone HBO

A has-been Las Vegas magician reunites with his old partner in order to take on a hip illusionist with a flair for dangerous theatrics.

Mon Mar 30 7:35pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry OXYGN

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

Mon Mar 30 10:00pm
Armageddon MAX

Predictable adventure about a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, and experts are trying to avert the disaster.