Steve Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jack Stephen Burton

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(487 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Young and The Restless

Daytime Emmy Awards: Michael Logan's Fearless Predictions

Gee, remember when the Daytime Emmys were presented before thousands of deliriously happy fans at Radio City Freakin' Music Hall in primetime during May sweeps and drew massive Nielsen ratings? Now they're on the Internet. Yep, the 41st Annual Daytim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Young and The Restless - Bad Temper
01:06 — Jack finds himself in the middle of a media firestorm.
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (9/27/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
Goodbye Mr. Marbles
01:38 — Epiphany tries to apologize to an upset Mac for destroying Mr. Marbles.
CBS Daytime - #1 For 30 Years
01:05 — Nobody does it like we do. Only CBS Daytime.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Victor makes changes at Newman Enterprises; Victoria forms an alliance; Cane finds himself in a compromising position.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Victor makes changes at Newman Enterprises; Victoria forms an alliance; Cane finds himself in a compromising position.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Ashley takes matters into her own hands; Devon makes a risky business move; Phyllis refuses to give up on her marriage.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Burton
Exclusive: Steve Burton on His Young and the Restless Daddy Bombshell

SPOILER ALERT! For many months now, fans of CBS's The Young and the Restless have been led to believ…

Melody Thomas Scott and Steve Burton
Melody Thomas Scott on Nikki's Big Young and Restless Secret

If you're going to reveal a shocking, 33-year-old secret, at least wait for November sweeps! Fans of…

Amelia Heinle, Marcy Rylan and Melody Thomas Scott
Get an Inside Look at The Young and the Restless on New TVGN Special

Get an up-close look at Genoa City in TVGN's new special The Young and the Restless: On-Set: inFANit…

Steve Burton
Steve Burton Explains His Return to TV, New Gig on The Young and the Restless

His fans are thrilled, except for the ones who are totally pissed. Emmy winner Steve Burton made big…

Steve Burton
Exclusive: Young and the Restless Chief Delivers the Scoop on Steve Burton

We're just days into 2013 but it's safe to say that Jill Farren Phelps, exec producer of The Young a…

Nancy Lee Grahn, Kelly Monaco,  Bradley Cole
Keck's Exclusives: General Hospital Golden Anniversary Plans Revealed

Though April 1 marks General Hospital's actual 50th anniversary, the show's executive producer, Fran…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jack Stephen Burton
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN
  • Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments