Steve Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jack Stephen Burton

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(484 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Young and The Restless

Daytime Emmy Awards: Michael Logan's Fearless Predictions

Gee, remember when the Daytime Emmys were presented before thousands of deliriously happy fans at Radio City Freakin' Music Hall in primetime during May sweeps and drew massive Nielsen ratings? Now they're on the Internet. Yep, the 41st Annual Daytim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Young and The Restless - Personal Business
01:38 — Victoria gets some wise advice.
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (5/31/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
The Young and The Restless - Over The Edge
00:20 — Relationships are on the rise, on the ropes, and and over the edge on The Young and The Restless! Only CBS Daytime
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (5/30/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Nikki defends Neil; Jill and Hilary fight for the spotlight; the jig is up for Victoria.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Wed Jun 1 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Nikki defends Neil; Jill and Hilary fight for the spotlight; the jig is up for Victoria.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu Jun 2 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Victor bonds with Meredith; Stitch and Abby receive disturbing news about Max; Phyllis works overtime to cover her tracks.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Burton
Exclusive: Steve Burton on His Young and the Restless Daddy Bombshell

SPOILER ALERT! For many months now, fans of CBS's The Young and the Restless have been led to believ…

Melody Thomas Scott and Steve Burton
Melody Thomas Scott on Nikki's Big Young and Restless Secret

If you're going to reveal a shocking, 33-year-old secret, at least wait for November sweeps! Fans of…

Amelia Heinle, Marcy Rylan and Melody Thomas Scott
Get an Inside Look at The Young and the Restless on New TVGN Special

Get an up-close look at Genoa City in TVGN's new special The Young and the Restless: On-Set: inFANit…

Steve Burton
Steve Burton Explains His Return to TV, New Gig on The Young and the Restless

His fans are thrilled, except for the ones who are totally pissed. Emmy winner Steve Burton made big…

Steve Burton
Exclusive: Young and the Restless Chief Delivers the Scoop on Steve Burton

We're just days into 2013 but it's safe to say that Jill Farren Phelps, exec producer of The Young a…

Nancy Lee Grahn, Kelly Monaco,  Bradley Cole
Keck's Exclusives: General Hospital Golden Anniversary Plans Revealed

Though April 1 marks General Hospital's actual 50th anniversary, the show's executive producer, Fran…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jack Stephen Burton
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN
  • Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer