Steve Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jack Stephen Burton

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(487 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Young and The Restless

Daytime Emmy Awards: Michael Logan's Fearless Predictions

Gee, remember when the Daytime Emmys were presented before thousands of deliriously happy fans at Radio City Freakin' Music Hall in primetime during May sweeps and drew massive Nielsen ratings? Now they're on the Internet. Yep, the 41st Annual Daytim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek: Where Will Jason Go?
01:05 — When Jason is discharged from General Hospital, he realizes that he doesn't have a job, a last name or a place to live.
Hayden Does Not Remember Jake
01:08 — Is Hayden faking her memory loss?
Meant for Each Other: Sonny & Carly
03:11 — After Michael gives Carly Sonny's wedding vows, she goes to the chapel to pray for him. Carly thinks about their journey together as a couple.
Sonny's Seizure
00:59 — Carly & Sonny's wedding comes to a terrifying halt.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Adam is blindsided; Summer and Luca celebrate their engagement; Daniel Romalotti returns to Genoa City.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Thu Aug 25 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Adam is blindsided; Summer and Luca celebrate their engagement; Daniel Romalotti returns to Genoa City.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Victor makes the ultimate sacrifice; Summer is forced to choose between Luca and her family; Chelsea is faced with an unexpected dilemma.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Burton
Exclusive: Steve Burton on His Young and the Restless Daddy Bombshell

SPOILER ALERT! For many months now, fans of CBS's The Young and the Restless have been led to believ…

Melody Thomas Scott and Steve Burton
Melody Thomas Scott on Nikki's Big Young and Restless Secret

If you're going to reveal a shocking, 33-year-old secret, at least wait for November sweeps! Fans of…

Amelia Heinle, Marcy Rylan and Melody Thomas Scott
Get an Inside Look at The Young and the Restless on New TVGN Special

Get an up-close look at Genoa City in TVGN's new special The Young and the Restless: On-Set: inFANit…

Steve Burton
Steve Burton Explains His Return to TV, New Gig on The Young and the Restless

His fans are thrilled, except for the ones who are totally pissed. Emmy winner Steve Burton made big…

Steve Burton
Exclusive: Young and the Restless Chief Delivers the Scoop on Steve Burton

We're just days into 2013 but it's safe to say that Jill Farren Phelps, exec producer of The Young a…

Nancy Lee Grahn, Kelly Monaco,  Bradley Cole
Keck's Exclusives: General Hospital Golden Anniversary Plans Revealed

Though April 1 marks General Hospital's actual 50th anniversary, the show's executive producer, Fran…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jack Stephen Burton
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN
  • Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay