Steve Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jack Stephen Burton

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(487 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Young and The Restless

Daytime Emmy Awards: Michael Logan's Fearless Predictions

Gee, remember when the Daytime Emmys were presented before thousands of deliriously happy fans at Radio City Freakin' Music Hall in primetime during May sweeps and drew massive Nielsen ratings? Now they're on the Internet. Yep, the 41st Annual Daytim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CBS Daytime - #1 For 30 Years
01:05 — Nobody does it like we do. Only CBS Daytime.
The Young and The Restless - Make It Through
01:20 — Billy and Phyllis get closer.
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (9/26/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
The Young and The Restless - Brace Yourself (Preview)
00:20 — Get ready for a week you won't want to miss on Daytime's #1 Drama, The Young and The Restless! Only CBS Daytime

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Jill spars with an old rival; Hilary's plan to help Jack backfires; Billy seeks forgiveness.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Mon Sep 26 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Jill spars with an old rival; Hilary's plan to help Jack backfires; Billy seeks forgiveness.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Victor makes changes at Newman Enterprises; Victoria forms an alliance; Cane finds himself in a compromising position.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Burton
Exclusive: Steve Burton on His Young and the Restless Daddy Bombshell

SPOILER ALERT! For many months now, fans of CBS's The Young and the Restless have been led to believ…

Melody Thomas Scott and Steve Burton
Melody Thomas Scott on Nikki's Big Young and Restless Secret

If you're going to reveal a shocking, 33-year-old secret, at least wait for November sweeps! Fans of…

Amelia Heinle, Marcy Rylan and Melody Thomas Scott
Get an Inside Look at The Young and the Restless on New TVGN Special

Get an up-close look at Genoa City in TVGN's new special The Young and the Restless: On-Set: inFANit…

Steve Burton
Steve Burton Explains His Return to TV, New Gig on The Young and the Restless

His fans are thrilled, except for the ones who are totally pissed. Emmy winner Steve Burton made big…

Steve Burton
Exclusive: Young and the Restless Chief Delivers the Scoop on Steve Burton

We're just days into 2013 but it's safe to say that Jill Farren Phelps, exec producer of The Young a…

Nancy Lee Grahn, Kelly Monaco,  Bradley Cole
Keck's Exclusives: General Hospital Golden Anniversary Plans Revealed

Though April 1 marks General Hospital's actual 50th anniversary, the show's executive producer, Fran…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jack Stephen Burton
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN
  • Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.