Steve Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jack Stephen Burton

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(487 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Young and The Restless

Daytime Emmy Awards: Michael Logan's Fearless Predictions

Gee, remember when the Daytime Emmys were presented before thousands of deliriously happy fans at Radio City Freakin' Music Hall in primetime during May sweeps and drew massive Nielsen ratings? Now they're on the Internet. Yep, the 41st Annual Daytim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What if: Behind the Scenes
03:52 — Catch a behind the scenes look of the What If shoot!
Lulu Tells Dante Her Decision
00:41 — Lulu announces to Dante that she wants to carry their child.
Will Lulu Be Able to Carry an Embryo?
01:05 — The results are in! Will Lulu be able to carry an embryo?
Throwback Thursdays: Bundles of Joy
01:36 — A look back at some of the most memorable births on GH.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Adam puts his fate in Victor's hands; Mariah receives a history lesson from Daniel Romalotti; Nikki makes a risky move to help Chelsea.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Adam puts his fate in Victor's hands; Mariah receives a history lesson from Daniel Romalotti; Nikki makes a risky move to help Chelsea.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Phyllis shuts out Billy; Colin pressures Jill to reveal her secret; Nick defends Adam.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Burton
Exclusive: Steve Burton on His Young and the Restless Daddy Bombshell

SPOILER ALERT! For many months now, fans of CBS's The Young and the Restless have been led to believ…

Melody Thomas Scott and Steve Burton
Melody Thomas Scott on Nikki's Big Young and Restless Secret

If you're going to reveal a shocking, 33-year-old secret, at least wait for November sweeps! Fans of…

Amelia Heinle, Marcy Rylan and Melody Thomas Scott
Get an Inside Look at The Young and the Restless on New TVGN Special

Get an up-close look at Genoa City in TVGN's new special The Young and the Restless: On-Set: inFANit…

Steve Burton
Steve Burton Explains His Return to TV, New Gig on The Young and the Restless

His fans are thrilled, except for the ones who are totally pissed. Emmy winner Steve Burton made big…

Steve Burton
Exclusive: Young and the Restless Chief Delivers the Scoop on Steve Burton

We're just days into 2013 but it's safe to say that Jill Farren Phelps, exec producer of The Young a…

Nancy Lee Grahn, Kelly Monaco,  Bradley Cole
Keck's Exclusives: General Hospital Golden Anniversary Plans Revealed

Though April 1 marks General Hospital's actual 50th anniversary, the show's executive producer, Fran…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jack Stephen Burton
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN
  • Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans