Steve Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jack Stephen Burton

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (466 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was raised in Cleveland and Chicago; moved to Beverly Hills at age 16.
  • Made his TV series debut in 1987 as Chris Fuller in the sci-fi sitcom Out of This World.
  • Landed the role of Jason Quatermaine on General Hospital in 1991.
  • Movie debut was alongside Robert Redford in 2001's The Last Castle.
  • Has won a Daytime Emmy for Outstanding Supporting Actor (1998); also won Digest Awards for Outstanding Younger Lead Actor (1997-98), Hottest Male Star (1999) and Outstanding Supporting Actor (2003).

Relationships

  • Sheree Gustin — Wife
  • Tara Reid — Ex-significant Other
  • Jack Marshall — Son
  • Makena Grace — Daughter
  • Jack Burton — Father
  • Tory Burton — Mother