Steve BurtonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jack Stephen Burton

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (466 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Young and The Restless
Daytime Emmy Awards: Michael Logan's Fearless Predictions

Gee, remember when the Daytime Emmys were presented before thousands of deliriously happy…

Steve Burton
Exclusive: Steve Burton on His Young and the Restless Daddy Bombshell

SPOILER ALERT! For many months now, fans of CBS's The Young and the Restless have been led…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 12:30am
The Young and the Restless POP

Jill prepares for battle with Victor; Paul investigates Kelly's poisoning; Neil pressures Hilary to tell the truth.

Wed Jan 28 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Ashley faces a major setback at Jabot, while Nick learns Gabriel and Sage's secret.

Wed Jan 28 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Ashley faces a major setback at Jabot, while Nick learns Gabriel and Sage's secret.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop